Guangzhou Hscom Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:lan cable,fiber cable,network cabinet,patch panel,network accessories
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Lau Vicky
  • Company Name : Guangzhou Hscom Network Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-20-87544800,13826081786
  • Fax : 86-20-87594752
  • Address : Guangdong,Guangzhou,Rm2001-2002,Longyuan Building A1,No 551 Longkou West road,Tianhe,Guangzhou
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 510630

Optical Fiber Cable GYXTW

Optical Fiber Cable GYXTW
Product Detailed
1) Optical Fiber Cable SM/MM providing strong water-resistance performance 2)eat anti-crush capable 3)tensile propert

optical Fiber cable GYXTW 

Specifications

Outdoor fiber optic cable GYXTW: -3QC, ISO9001, ROHS -The most competitive price -Fast delivery -15 staff in R&D department

Outdoor fiber optic cable GYXTW--- Single tube Light-armored Cable

  

Description:

The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tube is filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

Features:

-- Good mechanical and temperature performance

-- High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

-- Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

-- Crush resistance and flexibility

-- PSP enhancing moisture-proof

-- Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

-- Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

-- Long delivery length

 

Technical Parameters:

Type

Fibers

Diameter

(mm)

Weight (kg/km)

Tensile

(N)

Crush

(N)

Bending

Temperature

(oC)

GYXTW-2~12

2~12

8.5~10.0

90~110

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

-40~+70

 

Optic Characteristics:

Fiber  Type

G652

G655

50/125µm

62.5/125µm

Attenuation

(+20 oC)

850nm

No

No

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

1300nm

No

No

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

No

No

1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23 dB/km

No

No

Bandwidth

(Class A)

850nm

No

No

≥600 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

1300nm

No

No

≥1200 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1450nm

No

No

 

Remarks: Also making following customer's request.

 

Optical Fiber Cable GYXTW



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.